error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Cistus Sunset 2.5 litre Pink

SKU: 346620
$ 17 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A great easy care shrub for a hot and dry spot, which features masses of hot pink flowers with a distinct crinkle for a very long period. When planted in full sun, flowers will appear from early spring right through until very late Autumn. Responds well to an annual clip in Autumn and prefers good drainage.
  • Good in pots.
  • Flowers.
  • Drought tolerant.
  • Great specimen for dry backs.
  • Coastal planting.
This hardy plant will tolerate dry and windy conditions and grow quickly to create an instant effect.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
346620
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Cistus Sunset
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Rock rose
Fully Grown Height
80cm
Fully Grown Width
1m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
CIS SUN 2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more