error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Enrich with Nature Cistus Snowmound 2.5 litre White

SKU: 346619
$ 17 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A beautiful low spreading easy care shrub for a hot and dry spot, which features masses of white blooms with a distinct crinkle throughout spring and summer. When planted in full sun, flowers will appear from early Spring right through until very late Autumn.
  • Low spreading.
  • Evergreen shrub.
  • Creamy-white, crepe-like flowers.
Responds well to an annual clip in Autumn and prefers good drainage. Coastal tolerant.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
346619
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Cistus Snowmound
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
White Rock Rose
Flowering Months
Sep
Fully Grown Height
40cm
Fully Grown Width
80cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
CIS SNO 2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more