error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Cistus Brilliancy 2.5 litre Pink

SKU: 346618
$ 17 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Gorgeous hot pink flowers with a distinct crinkle and striking black spots appear all over the bush for a very long period through the warmer months. A great easy care shrub for a hot and dry spot. Planted in full sun, flowers will appear from early Spring right throughout very late Autumn.
  • Versatile and hardy.
  • Easy care.
  • Lovely large bright pink flowers.
  • Good for pots.
  • Tolerates dryness.
This is an ideal plant for a coastal area as it can cope well with sandy soils and infrequent watering.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
346618
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Cistus purpureus 'Brilliancy'
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Rock Rose
Fully Grown Height
1m
Fully Grown Width
1.5m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
CIS BRIL 2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more