text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Enrich with Nature Begonia Waterfall Series 17cm Assorted

SKU: 228852 MODEL: I0000042-17 CM
$ 18 .98  each
Afterpay-logo Available on orders $50 to $1500.
More info
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

The Begonia Waterfall Series creates an impressive waterfall of single or double flowers cascading from each plant. It flowers profusely and continuously throughout the summer months. Graceful and robust, the Begonia Waterfall is spectacular in pots and in hanging baskets.
Features and benefits
  • Easy care plant and no need for dead heading: finished flowers drop off by themselves.
  • Branches from the centre of the plant producing a graceful and robust structure.
  • Dazzling colour range.
  • Flowers profusely and continuously throughout the summer.
Available in various colours/designs. When ordering online we cannot guarantee which colour/design you will receive.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Begonia tuberhybrida
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Gazania
Flowering Months
Mar
Foliage
Yes
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
I0000042-17 CM
Planting Position
Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Mar
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Mar
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No