error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 1.3 litre

SKU: 178907
$ 13 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Wide grey/green droopy leaf with masses of white flowers above foliage in Spring/Summer. Attractive plant, good for sun or shade also tolerates dry conditions. Protect from frost when young. Apply slug bait regularly.
  • Stunning flowers.
  • Compact habit.
  • Shade loving.
  • Protect from slugs and snails.
  • New Zealand native.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
178907
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Arthropodium cirratum 'Matapouri Bay'
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Renga RengaLily
Fully Grown Height
65cm
Fully Grown Width
50cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
ART MAT BAY 1.3
Planting Position
Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more