error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Alstroemeria Magic White 2.5 litre White

SKU: 292851
$ 27 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Peruvian Lily which has been bred for a compact habit and a long and profuse flowering. A wonderful plant which will flower from late spring until the first frosts. Easy to grow, Inticancha are great in a range of situations, from the perennial border, pots or planted in masses for a intense white bloom effect. Prefers full sun. Use slug bait regularly.
  • Stunning flowers.
  • Long vase life.
  • Tidy habit.
  • Easy care.
  • Non-invasive.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
292851
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Alstromemeria x aurea 'Magic White'
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Dwarf Peruvian Lily
Flowering Months
Feb
Foliage
No
Fully Grown Height
40cm
Fully Grown Width
60cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
ALSMAGWHI2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more