error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Creative Natives Carex Testacea 1.9 litre

SKU: 353178
$ 15 .79 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

This hardy evergreen grass will impress you with its bright sunset orange tones throughout the year. Its clean mounding habit makes it suitable for mass planting or large landscaping projects in either hot and dry or cold and exposed conditions. This versatile grass is also popular as a feature container plant.
  • Hardy and evergreen.
  • Great foliage colour.
  • Mounding habit.
  • Very easy care and versatile.
  • Good choice for large containers, garden beds and mass planting.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
353178
Botanical (Latin Name)
Carex testacea
Brand Name
Creative Natives
Common Name
New Zealand Hair Sedge
Eventual Height(cm)
60.00
Eventual Width(cm)
60.00
Family Name
Carex
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Green and orange
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
CATED
Plant Type
Grass
Planting Season
Year Round
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Soil Type
Well Drained
Suitable for
Banks , Beds & Borders , Edging , Patio & Containers , Rock Garden
Reviews
expand_more