error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Burnet's Green Crop Mustard Seed 500g

SKU: 137082
$ 8 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Natural way treating Your soil for Natural control of wireworm, nematodes etc.
  • Ready to use.
  • Natural way of cleansing your soil.
  • Plant when ground need resting.
  • Reduces problems associated with root crops.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
137082
Botanical Name
Brassica alba
Brand Name
Burnet's
Common Name
Yes
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
10.00
Material
Seeds
Model Number
ZMUST500
Moss Control
No
Package Size(g)
500.00
Packaging Depth(mm)
90.00
Packaging Height(mm)
210.00
Packaging Width(mm)
150.00
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
sow in vegetable garden late summer and autumn
Product Height(mm)
210.00
Product Length(mm)
90.00
Product Width(mm)
150.00
Recommended Use
Use over the winter period to clean the soil.
Season Use
Autumn / winter
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
Yes
Sub-Brand
Green Crop
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Water Soluble
No
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more