error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Yates Seed Chilli 'Habanero'

SKU: 183750
$ 5 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

An intensely hot chilli, rated 100,000–350,000 on the Scoville scale. The Habanero's extreme heat and floral aroma is a favourite in spicy Mexican foods like salsas, chili & fajitas.
  • Extremely hot chilli.
  • Handle with care.
  • Maturity 13 weeks.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
183750
Botanical Name
Capsicum annuum
Brand Name
Yates
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Model Number
53465
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more