text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Robinsons Portulacaria Afra 2.4 litre

SKU: 290137 MODEL: POAFMI
$ 16 .98  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

A soft-wooded, semi-evergreen upright shrub similar in appearance to the Crassula Ovata family but has smaller, rounder pads and more compact growth. It is much hardier, faster growing, more loosely branched, and has more limber tapering branches once established.
Features and benefits
  • Best grown in a warm, sunny position in well drained soil.
  • Drought tolerant.
  • Water moderately.
  • According to Feng Shui, it is believed it will provide you with good fortune and good luck.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

This product is not available for online purchase but may be available in-store.
Please contact your local store for pricing and availability.

Botanical Name
Portulacaria afra
Brand Name
Robinsons
Common Name
Jade Plant/ Elephant Foot
Fully Grown Height
50cm
Fully Grown Width
50cm
Model Number
POAFMI
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No