text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Robinsons Crassula Ovata 2.4 litre

SKU: 182860 MODEL: CROVMI
$ 16 .98  each
Afterpay-logo Available on orders $50 to $1500.
More info
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

An attractive succulent with beautiful leaves and a multi-branched habit.
Features and benefits
  • Used to enhance a homes good Feng Shui.
  • Ideal for borders, rockeries, containers and garden beds.
  • Prefers a sunny to partly shaded position in a well drained soil.
  • Water sparingly.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Crassula Ovata
Brand Name
Robinsons
Common Name
Money Tree
Fully Grown Height
60-270cm
Fully Grown Width
60-270cm
Model Number
CROVMI
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
No
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No