error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Viburnum opulus 'Sterile' PB 18

SKU: 176108
$ 36 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record
Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Everybody loves the 'Snowball Tree', so named for the fat round flower heads that appear in spring. These start of a soft lime green, gradually turn snowy white and then upon maturity have a hint of blush pink.
  • When in flower very showy.
  • Stunning background shrub for garden borders.
  • Easy to grow in sun or semi-shade.
  • Prune after flowering.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
176108
Botanical (Latin Name)
Viburnum opulus 'Sterile'
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
3.00
Eventual Width(m)
2.00
Family Name
Snowball tree
Flower Colour
white
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage Colour
Green.
Foliage New
Deciduous
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
VIB OPU 18
Plant Type New
Tree
Planting Season
Winter
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Oct
Reviews
expand_more