error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Veronica Aspire 14cm Rose

SKU: 321070
$ 14 .79 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Striking vertical spires of rich deep rose flowers with dark green foliage that forms a bushy, compact clump. Plant in moist soil with good drainage in a sunny position.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Easy to grow.
  • Hardy.
  • Attracts bees and butterflies.
  • Great for containers, gardens, borders and cut flowers.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
321070
Botanical Name
Veronica Aspire
Common Name
Spike Speedwell
Flowering Months
Feb
Foliage
Yes
Fully Grown Height
0.3m
Fully Grown Width
0.3m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
VERASP 14CM
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Apr
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Apr
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more