error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Trachelospermum Jasminoides 14cm White

SKU: 304066
$ 13 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Highly fragrant, pure white, starry flowers and glossy, deep green foliage. Great for growing over fences, walls or trellis and as a ground cover. Plant in moist well drained soil in a sunny position. Its flowering months are during summer. The recommended planting months for the north island are from spring to autumn. South island planting months are from late spring to autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Drought tolerant once established.
  • Will withstand mild frosts.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
304066
Botanical Name
Jasminus Officinalis
Common Name
Star Jasmine
Flowering Months
Seasonal
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
TRAJAS 14CM
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Seasonal
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Seasonal
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more