error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Sedum Angelina 14cm Yellow

SKU: 237481
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Vibrant golden-yellow, needle-like foliage that turns a coppery-orange in winter and forms a low, spreading mat. Also has clusters of star-shaped, yellow flowers in summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Disease resistant.
  • Low maintenance.
  • Fast growth habit.
  • Attracts bees and butterflies.
  • Great for containers, edging, rock gardens and as a groundcover.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237481
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Sedum Angelina
Common Name
Stonecrop
Fully Grown Height
0.1m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
SEDANG
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more