error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Scleranthus Uniflorus 14cm Green

SKU: 237479
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Dense, low growing mounds of attractive lime-green, moss-like ornamental foliage and tiny flowers in summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Frost and drought tolerant.
  • NZ native.
  • Great for containers, gardens, rockeries, mass planting and as a groundcover.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237479
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Scleranthus Uniflorus
Common Name
Mossy scabweed
Fully Grown Height
0.1m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
SCLUNI
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more