error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Scleranthus Biflorus 14cm Green

SKU: 237478
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Dense, low growing mounds of attractive bright green, moss-like ornamental foliage and tiny greenish flowers in summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Frost tolerant.
  • NZ native.
  • Great for containers, rockeries, gardens, mass planting and as a groundcover.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237478
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Scleranthus Biflorus
Common Name
Knawel
Fully Grown Height
0.15m
Fully Grown Width
0.75m
Model Number
SCLBIF
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more