error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Santolina Lime Fizz 14cm Yellow

SKU: 237472
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Aromatic green foliage with a mounding habit and yellow button flowers in spring.
  • Evergreen.
  • Tolerates dryness and light frost.
  • Great for borders, containers, edging and rock gardens.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237472
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Santolina chamaecyparissus
Common Name
Solomon's Seal
Fully Grown Height
0.3m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
SANLIM
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more