error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Salvia Ugilinosa 14cm Blue

SKU: 237470
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Shrubby perennial which produces dainty heads of rich lilac blue flowers from late summer through to autumn.
  • A hardy evergreen that tolerates dryness.
  • Great for bedding, borders and containers..
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237470
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Benth
Common Name
Bog Sage
Fully Grown Height
1m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
SALUGL
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more