error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Salvia Snow White 14cm White

SKU: 237465
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Masses of pure white flowers and glossy green foliage. Flowering spring through to late autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Attracts bees.
  • Great for bedding, borders and containers.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237465
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Salvia�farinacea
Common Name
Sallyfun
Fully Grown Height
0.6m
Fully Grown Width
0.4m
Model Number
SALSNO
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more