error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Salvia Red 14cm Red

SKU: 237469
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Masses of rich red flowers from spring to late autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Great for containers, borders and bedding.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237469
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Salvia Greggi
Common Name
Autumn Sage
Fully Grown Height
0.6m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
SALRED
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more