error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Salvia Midnight Blue 14cm Blue

SKU: 237467
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Lovely indigo blue flowers from late spring through to autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Tolerates dryness.
  • Great for gardens, containers and borders.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237467
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Salvia Midnight Blue
Common Name
Garden Sage
Fully Grown Height
1m
Fully Grown Width
0.8m
Model Number
SALMID
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more