error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Salvia Indigo Spires 14cm Blue

SKU: 237466
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Rich indigo blue flower spikes are held above attractive dark green foliage. Flowering from summer through to winter.
  • Evergreen.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Hardy.
  • Attracts bees and butterflies.
  • Great for borders, gardens, containers, mass planting and as cut or dried flowers.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237466
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Salvia�farinacea
Common Name
Sage
Fully Grown Height
1m
Fully Grown Width
0.8m
Model Number
SALIND
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more