error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Salvia Cerise Queen 14cm Cerise pink

SKU: 237462
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Delightful cerise pink flowers with attractive green foliage. Flowering from spring through to late autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Compact.
  • Hardy.
  • Great for bedding, borders, rockeries and containers.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237462
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Achillea millefolium
Common Name
Yarrow
Fully Grown Height
0.5m
Fully Grown Width
0.4m
Model Number
SALCER
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more