error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Rosmarinus Lavendulaceus 14cm Blue

SKU: 237456
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Aromatic narrow, silvery green foliage with tiny blue flowers and a mound forming habit. Flowering throughout summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Tolerates dry conditions.
  • Attracts bees.
  • Great for coastal areas, borders, containers, herb gardens and trailing over walls or banks.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237456
Annual
No
Botanical Name
Rosmarinus Lavendulaceus
Common Name
Rosemary
Flowering Months
Dec
Fully Grown Height
0.60m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Harvesting/Flowering Period
Summer
Model Number
ROSLAV 14CM
Packaging Depth(cm)
120.00
Packaging Height(cm)
300.00
Packaging Width(cm)
120.00
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Apr
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Apr
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more