error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Robinia 'Mop Top' 1.5m Std PB 18

SKU: 151486
$ 64 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record
Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

'Mop Top' forms a round ball of lustrous green foliage on a sturdy lollipop stem. Makes a strong statement in any planting scheme and simply fabulous in a container.
  • Hardy and tolerant of most conditions except wet feet.
  • Can be clipped regularly to maintain a preferred size.
  • Ideal feature plant for courtyards and entrance ways.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151486
Botanical (Latin Name)
Robinia 'Mop Top'
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
3.00
Eventual Width(m)
2.00
Family Name
Lollipop tree
Foliage Colour
Lime green
Foliage New
Deciduous
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
ROB MOP 1.5M
Planting Season
Winter
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Oct
Reviews
expand_more