error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Rhodanthe Paper Star 14cm White

SKU: 237455
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Tiny, papery white flowers with bright yellow centers cover soft, grey-green foliage and forms a neat mound with a trailing habit. Flowering throughout spring.
  • Evergreen.
  • Frost hardy.
  • Free flowering.
  • Great for containers, dried flowers, borders, rockeries, gardens and hanging baskets.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237455
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Rhodanthe�anthemoides
Common Name
Chamomile sunray
Fully Grown Height
0.25m
Fully Grown Width
0.4m
Model Number
RHOPAS
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more