error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Prunus yedoensis 'Awanui' 1.8m Std PB 18

SKU: 151492
$ 64 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Delightful new cultivar with masses of shell pink fading to light pink single flowers during mid-season. Growth is upright and spreading.
  • Ideal feature plant for courtyards and entrance ways.
  • A great avenue tree or for lining a driveway, or as a street planting.
  • Provides brilliant colour and shade.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151492
Botanical (Latin Name)
Prunus yedoensis 'Awanui' 1.8m
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
6.00
Eventual Width(m)
6.00
Family Name
Cherry Tree
Flower Colour
Pink
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage New
Deciduous
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
PRU AWA 28
Planting Season
Winter
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Jun
Reviews
expand_more