error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Prunus subhirtella 'Falling Snow' 1.5m weeping PB 18

SKU: 151474
$ 64 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A pale pastel pink form which is suitable for warmer areas. Slender arching and gracefully pendant branches clothed with blossom in mid spring.
  • 1.5m standard weeping.
  • Perfect specimen for small gardens or narrow areas.
  • When in flower extremely showy. .
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151474
Botanical (Latin Name)
Prunus subhirtella 'Falling Snow'
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
2.50
Eventual Width(m)
2.00
Family Name
Weeping Cherry
Flower Colour
White
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage New
Deciduous
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
PRU FAL 1.5M
Plant Type New
Tree
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Sep
Soil Type
Moist
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more