error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Prunus serrulata 'Shirotae' 1.8m Std PB 18

SKU: 151477
$ 69 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A beautiful and artistic tree. Snow white blossom.. Mid Oct-Nov flowering. Prune after flowering.
  • A great avenue tree or for lining a driveway, or as a street planting.
  • As a specimen tree in any sized garden.
  • Provides brilliant colour and shade.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151477
Botanical Name
Prunus serrulata 'Shirotae'
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Mount Fuji cherry.
Flower Colour
White
Flowering Months
Oct
Foliage New
Deciduous
Fully Grown Height
5m
Fully Grown Width
5m
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
PRU SHIR 1.8M
Planting Position
Full Sun
Planting Season
Winter
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Soil Type
Moist
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more