error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Prunus serrulata 'Shimidsu Sakura' 1.8m Std PB 18

SKU: 151475
$ 72 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record
Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Spreading habit. Flowers double pink in bud opening to white. Mid Oct-Nov flowering. Prune after flowering.
  • A great avenue tree or for lining a driveway, or as a street planting.
  • As a specimen tree in any sized garden.
  • Shelter from winds.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151475
Botanical (Latin Name)
Prunus serrulata 'Shimidsu Sakura'
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
4.00
Eventual Width(m)
5.00
Family Name
Cherry tree
Flower Colour
white
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage New
Deciduous
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
PRU SHI 1.8M
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Aug
Reviews
expand_more