error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Prunus serrulata Kanzan

SKU: 123637
$ 75 .98 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The rich pink fully double blossoms hang in large pendent clusters during October. 1.5m.
  • Fast growing upright habit.
  • Will grow in any well drained soil.
  • Attracts birds.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
123637
Bee & Butterfly Attractive
Bird Friendly
Botanical (Latin Name)
Prunus serrulata 'Kanzan'
Common Name
Flowering Cherry
Family Name
Prunus
Flower Colour
Pink
Foliage
Decidious
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
PRU KAN 1.5M
Plant Type
Tree
Planting Season
Winter
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Reviews
expand_more