error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Prunus cerasoides 'Puddum' PB 18

SKU: 169601
$ 64 .98 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The Tuis love this tree! Flowers of deep pink in a tubular shape attract bird life to the nectar. Medium sized tree of upright growth. Free flowering.
  • Attracts birds to the garden.
  • Flowers appear on bare branches late winter.
  • Great avenue tree for planting up driveways.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
169601
Botanical (Latin Name)
Prunus cerasoides 'Puddum'
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
4.00
Eventual Width(m)
3.00
Family Name
Wild Himalayan Cherry
Flower Colour
Cerise
Flowering Months
Winter
Foliage New
Deciduous
Model Number
PRU PUD 28
Planting Season
Winter
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Sep
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more