error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Pratia Angulata 14cm White

SKU: 237450
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Dainty white flowers followed by red berries and lush, small, rounded foliage that forms a creeping mat. Flowering throughout spring.
  • Evergreen.
  • Fast growing and vigorous.
  • Long flowering period.
  • The berries attract birds.
  • Frost hardy.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237450
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Lobelia angulata
Common Name
Panakenake
Fully Grown Height
0.05m
Fully Grown Width
1m
Model Number
PRAANG
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more