error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Plumbago Capensis 14cm Blue

SKU: 237448
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Masses of brilliant blue flowers from late spring to autumn. Great for containers, shrubberies or to screen fences and walls.
  • Semi-climbing shrub.
  • Fast growing.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237448
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Plumbago auriculata
Common Name
Cape leadwort
Fully Grown Height
1.5m
Fully Grown Width
1.5m
Model Number
PLUCAP
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more