error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Phormium Pixie 2 litre

SKU: 161390
$ 15 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

This lovely little Phormium has been bred from the very popular 'Jester'. Similar in colour with it's band of pink through each arching leaf, but smaller in stature making it ideal for the home garden.
  • Great in containers or planted in the garden.
  • Hardy NZ native.
  • Frost hardy.
  • Dry tolerant.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
161390
Botanical Name
Phormium 'Pixie'
Common Name
Flax
Flowering Months
Seasonal
Fully Grown Height
50 cm
Fully Grown Width
75 cm
Geographic Location
North
Model Number
PHO PIX 2
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more