error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Penstemon Garnet 14cm Wine/red

SKU: 237441
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Charming wine-red, trumpet-shaped flowers are held on strong stems above deep green, narrow, lance-shaped foliage and forms an upright, bushy clump. Flowering from spring through to autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Attracts bees and butterflies.
  • Free flowering.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237441
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Penstemon Garnet
Common Name
Beard Tongue
Fully Grown Height
0.8m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
PENGAR
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more