error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Penstemon Cherry 14cm Red

SKU: 237438
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Delightful vibrant, trumpet-shaped, cherry-red flowers with a striped red and white throat on tall stems are held above dark green, narrow, lance-shaped foliage that forms an upright, bushy clump. Flowering from spring through to autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Free flowering.
  • Semi-hardy.
  • Attracts bees and butterflies.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237438
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Penstemon Cherry
Common Name
Beard Tongue
Fully Grown Height
0.8m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
PENCHE
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more