error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Osteospermum Blue Eyed Beauty 1.5L Yellow

SKU: 269313
$ 11 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record
Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Bright and cheerful yellow daisy-like flowers with blue eyed centres that are perfect for your sunny borders and containers.
  • Low growing ground cover.
  • Easy to grow and maintain.
  • Heat and Frost tolerant.
  • Prefers full sun to part shade.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
269313
Botanical (Latin Name)
Osteospermum ecklonis
Common Name
Cape Daisy
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Eventual Height(cm)
40.00
Eventual Width(cm)
50.00
Family Name
Osteospermum
Flower Colour
Yellow
Flowering Months
Spring - Summer
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Green
Hardiness
Semi-Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
50813
Plant Conditions
Dry
Plant Feeding
Liquid feed occasionally
Plant Type
Perennial
Planting Season
Summer
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Soil Type
Well Drained
Suitable for
Patio & Containers
Reviews
expand_more