error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Nandina Lemon and Lime 6 litre Lemon Lime

SKU: 317903
$ 36 .98 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A great option for contrast in the garden. Vibrant new lemon-toned foliage fades to lime green with age. Has a compact form with a tight bushy habit. Extremely versatile and tolerant of a wide range of growing conditions.
  • High impact foliage.
  • Compact habit means there is no pruning required.
  • Foliage creates an explosion of lemon tones.
This stunning evergreen plant has lush lime green foliage year round. The new foliage creates an explosion of lemon tones fading to green as they age. The compact habit means there is no pruning required to maintain the neat natural shape. Tiny whitish flowers with yellow anthers appear in late spring in loose, erect, terminal clusters. Flowers are followed by sprays of spherical, two-seeded, red berries which persist from fall to spring, providing winter interest.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
317903
Bee & Butterfly Attractive
Bee Attractive
Botanical (Latin Name)
Nandina domestica Alba
Common Name
Nandina Lemon & Lime. Heavenly bamboo
Eventual Height(cm)
90.00
Eventual Width(cm)
70.00
Family Name
Berberidaceae
Flower Colour
Tiny whitish flowers
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Lemon Lime
Fragrance
Non Fragrant
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
NAN LEM 6L
Plant Conditions
Dry , Shade
Plant Feeding
Feed with a slow release fertiliser in spring
Plant Type
Shrub
Planting Season
Spring , Summer
Position / Planting Location
Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Slow Growing
Soil Type
Well Drained , Loam , Moist
Suitable for
Under Planting , Small Garden , Patio & Containers , Beds & Borders
Time to Ultimate Height
5.00
Reviews
expand_more