error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Mesembryanthemum Sungold 14cm Yellow

SKU: 176207
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Dazzlingly bright golden yellow flowers and succulent foliage with a low spreading habit. Flowering throughout spring and summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Stunningly bright colour.
  • Hardy.
  • Great for borders, gardens, containers and rockeries.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
176207
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Mesembryanthemum Sungold
Common Name
Ice plant
Fully Grown Height
0.4m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
MESSUG
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more