error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Mesembryanthemum Orange Dazzler 14cm Orange

SKU: 176201
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Bright orange flowers with thin, layered petals and succulent foliage with a low spreading habit. Flowering throughout spring and summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Tolerates dry and coastal conditions.
  • Easy care.
  • Great for borders, gardens, containers, mass planting and rockeries.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
176201
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Mesembryanthemum Orange Dazzler
Common Name
Ice plant
Fully Grown Height
0.4m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
MESDAZ
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more