error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Mesembryanthemum Cherry Red 14cm Red

SKU: 176199
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Shiny, bright cherry red flowers with thin, layered petals and succulent-like foliage with a low, spreading habit. Flowering throughout spring and summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Tolerates dry and coastal conditions.
  • Easy care.
  • Great for borders, gardens, containers, mass planting and rockeries.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
176199
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Mesembryanthemum Cherry Red
Common Name
Ice plant
Fully Grown Height
0.4m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
MESCHE
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more