error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 Update: Our Wellington stores (including Wairarapa and Kāpiti Coast) are open to the public with safety protocols in place - find out more. Shop online from your local store with Click + Collect or home delivery. Click here for Trade Alert Level FAQs.

 

Liquidambar styraciflua PB 18

SKU: 151456
$ 64 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

American Sweet Gum. Forms a stately pyramidal tree with rugged corky bark. Large glossy green leaves which change in autumn to brilliant shades of red, orange, yellow and purple.
  • Large growing tree.
  • Stunning Autumn colour.
  • Deciduous.
  • Great avenue tree for large spaces.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151456
Botanical (Latin Name)
Liquidambar styraciflua
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
7.00
Eventual Width(m)
5.00
Family Name
American Sweet Gum
Foliage Colour
Green. Changes colour in Autumn.
Foliage New
Deciduous
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
LIQ STY 18
Planting Season
Winter
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Jun
Soil Type
Moist
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more