error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Ligularia reniformis 1.5 litre Green

SKU: 128866
$ 14 .88 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

This is a highly fashionable structural plant to enhance your garden. Huge kidney-shaped leaves of the most appealing glossy green make a supreme foliage mound. Hardy and easy to grow. Also referred to as the Tractor Seat Ligularia, due to the distinctive leaf shape.
  • Yellow-orange daisy like flowers appear on tall stems in mid-summer.
  • This versatile plant can handle a wide variety of positions from full sun to shade, and will also tolerate most soil conditions.
  • This plant is already becoming a mainstay of many landscape designs and will delight.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
128866
Botanical Name
Ligularia reniformis
Common Name
Tractor seat plant
Foliage
Yes
Fully Grown Height
.5 -1m
Fully Grown Width
.5-1m
Model Number
LIG REN 1.5
Planting Position
Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Seasonal
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more