error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Iberis sempervirens 'Snowtop' 1.3 litre

SKU: 173242
$ 11 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A wonderful ground cover plant with unusual terminal clusters of pure white flowers during spring .Flowers for a long period.
  • Drought and frost resistant.
  • Plant in drifts for good effect.
  • Evergreen perennial ground-cover.
  • Adaptable to most soils.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
173242
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Iberis sempervirens 'Snowtop'
Common Name
Candytuff
Flowering Months
Seasonal
Fully Grown Height
25 cm
Fully Grown Width
1.5 m
Geographic Location
North
Model Number
IBE SNO 1.3
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Seasonal
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more