error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Hosta Purple Heart 14cm Violet

SKU: 247222
$ 13 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Clear lime to mid green leaves set on dark purple to black stems and slight veining, forms an attractive, dense clump of foliage. Light violet flowers held on upright stems appear in early summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Compact.
  • Hardy.
  • Fast growth rate.
  • Great for gardens, mass planting, borders and containers.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
247222
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Hosta Purple Knight
Common Name
Plantain lily
Fully Grown Height
0.3m
Fully Grown Width
0.75m
Model Number
HOSPUR
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more