error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Hosta Empress Wu 14cm Lavender

SKU: 239817
$ 13 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Huge dark green, deeply veined foliage forms a tall, upright and wide clump. Pale lavender flower spikes appear in mid-summer.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Fast growth rate.
  • Great for borders, containers, mass planting and gardens.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
239817
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Hosta Empress Wu
Common Name
Plantain lily
Fully Grown Height
1.2m
Fully Grown Width
1.8m
Model Number
HOSEMP
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more