error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Heuchera Peppermint Spice 14cm Pink

SKU: 239816
$ 13 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Vibrant minty green foliage with contrasting dark red veining and forms an attractive compact clump. Rosy-pink bell flowers appear in early-summer. Plant in well drained soil in semi to full shade.
  • Hardy.
  • Low maintenance.
  • Fast and easy to grow.
  • Great for mass planting, containers, borders, edging and gardens.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
239816
Botanical Name
Heuchera Peppermint Spice
Common Name
Coral bells
Flowering Months
Jan
Foliage
Yes
Fully Grown Height
0.2m
Fully Grown Width
0.3m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
HEUPEP
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Apr
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Apr
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more