error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Hebe Orphan Annie 2.4 litre Cream/Purple

SKU: 245776
$ 17 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Unique foliage, featuring beautiful cream and green foliage offset with stunning ruby tips. The foliage is appealing year round and adds pinkish tones during the cooler months. Purple flowers appear in limited numbers during early autumn.
  • Elegant foliage colour.
  • Great in pots.
  • Combines easily with other plants.
  • Easy care.
'Orphan Annie' _ 'Orphan Annie' is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub bearing broadly linear to lance-shaped, grey-green leaves with cream margins, purple-flushed when young. Racemes of pink flowers bloom from midsummer into autumn. Hebe 'Orphan Annie' is: Evergreen.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
245776
Bee & Butterfly Attractive
Bee Attractive
Botanical (Latin Name)
Hebe cultivar
Common Name
Hebe Orphan Anne
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Eventual Height(cm)
50.00
Eventual Width(cm)
50.00
Family Name
Plantaginaceae
Flower Colour
Dark pink flowers.
Flowering Months
Autumn- Winter
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Green/grey with creamy yellow margins
Fragrance
Semi Fragrant
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
HEB ORP 2.4L
Plant Conditions
Dry , Damp
Plant Feeding
Feed with a slow release fertilser in spring
Plant Type
Native
Planting Season
Summer , Spring
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Soil Type
Well Drained , Moist , Loam
Suitable for
Small Garden , Patio & Containers , Beds & Borders
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more